Academy | Apollon FC

Academy

  • K19
  • K17
  • K16
  • K15
  • K14

COACH

Chrysostomos Chrysostomou

GOALKEEPER COACH

Michalis Savvides

TRAINER

Demetris Thoma

ROSTER

Player Position
GIORGOS CONSTANTINOU GOALKEEPER
PANTELIS MICHAEL GOALKEEPER
CONSTANTINOS STYLIANOU GOALKEEPER
ANDREAS CHARALAMBOUS DEFENDER
THEODOROS IAKOVOU DEFENDER
ACHILLEAS GEORGIOU DEFENDER
CHRISTOFER NICOLAIDES MIDFIELDER
FILIPPOS DEMETRIOU DEFENDER
CHARALAMBOS ANTONIOU DEFENDER
THEODOROS CHRYSOSTOMOU DEFENDER
DEMETRIS PAPADEMETRIOU DEFENDER
LOUKAS MARAGKOS MIDFIELDER
SOTIRIS FOTI MIDFIELDER
SAVVAS MICHAELIDES MIDFIELDER
GIANNIS IOAKIM MIDFIELDER
GIORGOS KONDYLIS MIDFIELDER
DEMETRIS ERODOTOU MIDFIELDER
DEMETRIS FLOURIS FORWARD
PARIS ORFANIDES FORWARD
GIANNIS DEMETRIOU FORWARD
NIKOLAS NEOKLEOUS FORWARD
FEDON ECONOMIDES FORWARD
CHRISTOS HADJIZINOVIOU FORWARD
DEMOS TSIOLOU FORWARD

U19 CHAMPIONSHIP SCHEDULE

GAMEWEEK TEAMS RESULT
1 ARIS - APOLLON FC 1 - 1
2 APOLLON FC - KARMIOTISSA 1 - 4
3 ETHNIKOS ACHNAS - APOLLON FC 1 - 7
PAEEK - APOLLON FC (CUP) 0 - 2
4 APOLLON FC - ENP 2 - 0
5 ANORTHOSIS - APOLLON FC 3 - 0
6 PAFOS FC - APOLLON FC 1 - 2
7 APOLLON FC - ERMIS 5 - 1
8 AEL - APOLLON FC -
9 APOLLON FC - AEK LARNACA -
10 NEA SALAMINA - APOLLON FC -
11 APOLLON FC - APOEL FC -
12 OLYMPIAKOS - APOLLON FC -
13 APOLLON FC - OMONOIA -
14 APOLLON FC - ARIS -
15 KARMIOTISSA - APOLLON FC -
16 APOLLON FC - ETHNIKOS ACHNAS -
17 ENP - APOLLON FC -
18 APOLLON FC - ANORTHOSIS -
19 APOLLON FC - PAFOS FC -
20 ERMIS - APOLLON FC -
21 APOLLON FC - AEL -
22 AEK LARNACA - APOLLON FC -
23 APOLLON FC - NEA SALAMINA -
24 APOEL FC - APOLLON FC -
25 APOLLON FC - OLYMPIAKOS -
26 OMONOIA - APOLLON FC -

STANDINGS

POSITION TEAM GAMES POINTS
1 APOEL 7 18
2 ANORTHOSIS 7 18
3 OMONOIA 11 15
4 NEA SALAMINA 7 15
5 APOLLON LIMASSOL 7 13
6 OLYMPIAKOS 7 12
7 ETHNIKOS ACHNAS 7 12
8 AEK 7 10
9 KARMIOTISSA 7 10
10 AEL 7 9
11 ENP 7 7
12 ARIS 7 4
13 PAFOS FC 7 1
14 ERMIS 7 0

COACH

Marios Erakli

GOALKEEPER COACH

Pampos Artemiou

TRAINER

Michalis Andreou

ROSTER

Player Position
CHARALAMBOS TOFALI GOALKEEPER
FILIPPOS LOIZIDES GOALKEEPER
FILIPPOS DEMETRIOU DEFENDER
AGGELOS ANTONIOU DEFENDER
PAVEL PETKOV DEFENDER
CHARALAMBOS ANTONIOU DEFENDER
ALEXANDROS ALLEN DEFENDER
CONSTANTINOS FASOULIOTIS DEFENDER
CONSTANTINOS PIKIS DEFENDER
NEARCHOS ZENONOS DEFENDER
GIORGOS PETOUSIS MIDFIELDER
GIORGOS KONDYLIS MIDFIELDER
MARIOS AVGUSTI MIDFIELDER
IOANNIS NIKOLAOU MIDFIELDER
RAYAN NEOFYTOU MIDFIELDER
ARTEM GARBOVSKY MIDFIELDER
ANTONIS KONTAXIS FORWARD
IOANNIS CONSTANTINOU FORWARD
CHRISTOS PANAYI FORWARD
GIORGOS PANAYIOTIDES FORWARD

U17 SCHEDULE 2020-2021

GAMEWEEK TEAMS RESULT
1 NEA SALAMINA - APOLLON FC 1 - 1
2 APOLLON FC - AEK LARNACA 1 - 1
3 PAFOS FC - APOLLON FC 2 - 2
4 APOLLON FC - APOEL 1 - 0
5 AEL - APOLLON FC -
6 OMONOIA - APOLLON FC -
7 APOLLON FC - DOXA -
8 ANORTHOSIS FC - APOLLON FC -
9 APOLLON FC - OLYMPIAKOS -

STANDINGS

POSITION TEAM GAMES POINTS
1 OMONOIA 4 12
2 OLYMPIAKOS 4 6
3 AEK LARNACA 4 8
4 APOLLON FC 4 2
5 APOEL 4 6
6 NEA SALAMINA 4 4
7 PAFOS FC 4 3
8 ANORTHOSIS FC 4 3
9 AEL 4 2
10 DOXA 4 1

COACH

Sotiris Stavrinides

GOALKEEPER COACH

Pampos Artemiou

TRAINER

Michalis Andreou

ROSTER

Player Position
PANTELIS MICHAEL GOALKEEPER
MICHAEL EVDOKIMENKO GOALKEEPER
CHRYSANTHOS CHRISTODOULOU GOALKEEPER
STEFAN TOSIC DEFENDER
PANAYIOTIS DEMETRIOU DEFENDER
ELIAS KOUMIDIOU DEFENDER
STEFANOS NEOFYTOU DEFENDER
MICHALIS PAPACHARALAMBOUS DEFENDER
ANTONIS MATHAIOU DEFENDER
PANAYIOTIS CHARALAMBOUS DEFENDER
CONSTANTINOS CONSTANTINIDES DEFENDER
PANAYIOTIS DORATIS DEFENDER
ANDREAS NIKOLAOU DEFENDER
PANAYIOTIS LAOS DEFENDER
DEMETRIS PIKIS DEFENDER
MICHALIS KAMILARIS MIDFIELDER
OLIVER ROBINSON MIDFIELDER
ANTONIS KERAVNOS MIDFIELDER
SAVVAS MICHAEL MIDFIELDER
VASILIS TSAKOS MIDFIELDER
MARKOS LIPERTIS FORWARD
CHRISTOS KYRIAKOU FORWARD
KOREN KLEIN FORWARD
KEVIN HONARMAD FORWARD
ANDREAS VRACHIMIS FORWARD

U16 SCHEDULE 2020-2021

GAMEWEEK TEAMS RESULT
1 NEA SALAMINA - APOLLON FC 2 - 1
2 APOLLON FC - AEK LARNACA 1 - 1
3 PAFOS FC - APOLLON FC 0 - 1
4 APOLLON FC - APOEL 2 - 3
5 AEL - APOLLON FC -
6 OMONOIA - APOLLON FC -
7 APOLLON FC - DOXA -
8 ANORTHOSIS FC - APOLLON FC -
9 APOLLON FC - OLYMPIAKOS -

STANDINGS

POSITION TEAM GAMES POINTS
1 ANORTHOSIS FC 4 9
2 APOEL 4 9
3 DOXA 4 6
4 PAFOS FC 4 6
5 OLYMPIAKOS 4 6
6 OMONOIA 4 6
7 AEK LARNACA 4 5
8 APOLLON FC 4 4
9 AEL 4 4
10 NEA SALAMINA 4 3

COACH

Christis Theofilou

GOALKEEPER COACH

Constantinos Loizou

TRAINER

Giorgos Silikiotis

ROSTER

Player Position
ANDREAS PANAYI GOALKEEPER
ANDREAS FASOULIOTIS GOALKEEPER
STELIOS CHATZIANTONIOU GOALKEEPER
ANDREAS FASOULIOTIS DEFENDER
ANDREAS PIRINTZIS DEFENDER
STAVROS TSANTIS DEFENDER
ANDREAS CHRISTOFI DEFENDER
SOTIRIS PETKAKIS DEFENDER
ANDREAS TOFALIS MIDFIELDER
ANDREAS HADJISAVVAS MIDFIELDER
CHRISTOS SHIMITRAS MIDFIELDER
ANDREAS STYLIANOU MIDFIELDER
NICOLAS HOULIDES MIDFIELDER
AGGELOS MARKOULLIS MIDFIELDER
MARIOS PANTZIAROS MIDFIELDER
ANDREAS CONSTANTINOU MIDFIELDER
ANDREAS VASSILIOU FORWARD
MICHALIS PAPETTAS FORWARD
MAZLUM TASKIN FORWARD
ANTONIS CHRISTODOULOU FORWARD

U15 SCHEDULE 2020-2021

GAMEWEEK TEAMS RESULT
1 APOLLON FC - NEA SALAMINA 1 - 2
2 AEK LARNACA - APOLLON FC 1 - 0
3 APOLLON FC - PAFOS FC 0 - 0
4 APOEL - APOLLON FC 2 - 0
5 APOLLON FC - AEL -
6 APOLLON FC - OMONOIA -
7 DOXA - APOLLON FC -
8 APOLLON FC - ANORTHOSIS FC -
9 OLYMPIAKOS - APOLLON FC -

STANDINGS

POSITION TEAM GAMES POINTS
1 OMONOIA 4 12
2 AEK LARNACA 4 10
3 DOXA 4 9
4 APOEL 4 7
5 ANORTHOSIS 4 7
6 NEA SALAMINA 4 6
7 OLYMPIAKOS 4 4
8 APOLLON FC 4 1
9 AEL 4 1
10 PAFOS FC 4 0

COACH

Savvas Constantinou

GOALKEEPER COACH

Constantinos Loizou

TRAINER

Giorgos Silikiotis

ROSTER

Player Position
NIKOLAS MICHAEL GOALKEEPER
ANDREAS KAILIS GOALKEEPER
LEONIDAS LEONIDOU GOALKEEPER
RAFAEL LIMNAIOS DEFENDER
MARINOS CHRISTODOULOU DEFENDER
ANDREAS CHRISTODOULOU DEFENDER
GIORGOS WELER DEFENDER
FANOS VASSILIOU DEFENDER
ADONIS ATHANASIOU DEFENDER
MICHALIS ARCHONTIDES DEFENDER
GIORGOS VASSILIOU DEFENDER
CONSTANTINOS ELIADES MIDFIELDER
TELEMACHOS IOANNIDES MIDFIELDER
CHRISTOS KAILIS MIDFIELDER
STELIOS LIASIDES MIDFIELDER
GRIGORIS MENELIOU MIDFIELDER
MARINOS NIKOLAOU MIDFIELDER
NIKOLAS FILARETOU MIDFIELDER
STYLIANOS CHRISTOFI FORWARD
GIORGOS DEMETRIOU FORWARD
SAVVAS AVGOUSTI FORWARD
LUKE PEARSON FORWARD

U15 SCHEDULE 2020-2021

GAMEWEEK TEAMS RESULT
1 APOLLON FC - NEA SALAMINA 6 - 0
2 AEK LARNACA - APOLLON FC 2 - 1
3 APOLLON FC - PAFOS FC 1 - 2
4 APOEL - APOLLON FC 2 - 3
5 APOLLON FC - AEL -
6 APOLLON FC - OMONOIA -
7 DOXA - APOLLON FC -
8 APOLLON FC - ANORTHOSIS FC -
9 OLYMPIAKOS - APOLLON FC -

STANDINGS

POSITION TEAM GAMES POINTS
1 OMONOIA 4 10
2 AEK LARNACA 4 10
3 PAFOS FC 4 8
4 APOLLON FC 4 6
5 DOXA 4 6
6 NEA SALAMINA 4 4
7 ANORTHOSIS FC 4 4
8 APOEL 4 3
9 AEL 4 3
10 OLYMPIAKOS 4 0
MAJOR SPONSOR
OFFICIAL SPONSORS
OFFICIAL SUPPORTERS